Here's 19426 Sumrall Place in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 32 · 31 more loading.
Sold — 19426 Sumrall Place, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$400,000
3
2
1,674
2024
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Designed for effortless elegance, this former Fletcher model home in Osborne Trails offers a refined blend of style, comfort, and modern functionality. From the moment you step into the welcoming foyer, the home's attention to detail shines-accent paint walls, designer lighting, and thoughtful architectural touches set a tone that feels both polished and inviting. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, great room, and dining area, making it perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday moments. The kitchen's oversized island and spacious pantry pair beautifully with the warmth of the great room fireplace and the dining area's wood-accent grid wall and statement chandelier. A flex room offers versatility for a study, craft space, or cozy retreat, complete with floating wall cabinets that add both form and function. The primary suite is a true sanctuary with a wallpapered accent wall, spa-inspired bath, and a large walk-in closet that connects directly to the laundry room for everyday ease. Step outside to the covered patio and take in the beautifully landscaped yard, enhanced by a full irrigation system and designed for low-maintenance outdoor enjoyment. Be…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$347,000
Land Value
$89,700
26% of total
Improvement Value
$257,300
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$400,000
Jan 12, 2026
Nov 14, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.