Ackee
New search

1941 Orchard Court, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 1941 Orchard Court in Carmel, IN 46280. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

52 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.

Photo of 1941 Orchard Court, Carmel, INSold — 1941 Orchard Court, Carmel, IN 462801 / 52

Quick read on the numbers:

$569,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,834

Built

1993

Acres

0.41

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.9% below list in 2 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (675 sqft)
  • Orchard Estates subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this beautiful 4BR/3BA ranch home with finished basement in the Orchard Estates neighborhood. This comfy home offers a perfect blend of easy living open concept floor plan along with brand new updates. Step inside to a spacious, open layout featuring brand-new wide plank wood flooring and new interior paint throughout . At the heart of the home is a stunning stacked stone two-sided fireplace, providing warmth and ambiance to both the living room and great room - perfect for cozy nights in or entertaining guests. The main level features large home office, primary bedroom formal living/dining room and family room, while the finished basement adds versatility for a home theater, game room, or media room, plus an additional bedroom and full bathroom! Enjoy peaceful outdoor living in the private backyard, set in a mature, well-established neighborhood known for its tranquility and convenience. The exterior has all new fresh paint plus efficient geothermal heating keeps energy costs low! Conveniently located near premier schools, The Monon Trail, retail centers, restaurants, and recreational amenities, this home combines the charm of suburban living with quick access to city …

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Hardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$390,400

Land Value

$86,900

Land$86,900

22% of total

Improvement Value

$303,500

Improvements$303,500

78% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,194
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$558,398

-$10,602 below list (-1.9%)

Closed
Jun 20, 2025
Listed at
$569,000
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$558,398

    Jun 20, 2025

  2. Listedat $569,000

    May 20, 2025

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1645 E 109th Street

    $650,000

    1645 E 109th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1018 Saratoga Circle

    $424,900

    1018 Saratoga Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1005 Birnam Woods Trail

    $365,000

    1005 Birnam Woods Trail

    4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1050 E 106th Street E

    $395,000

    1050 E 106th Street E

    4bd · 3ba · 2,232 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1070 Saratoga Circle

    $480,000

    1070 Saratoga Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,311 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.

$365K$650KMedian $425K
$558K

A few places to dig deeper:

Orchard Estates Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22039259

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m