Here's 19408 Amber Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.
Sold — 19408 Amber Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$349,999$365,000
3
3
3,285
1996
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home, offering a versatile layout. Step inside to find a flexible living room or office space that flows into the formal dining room, conveniently located near the kitchen with eat-up center island and all kitchen appliances are staying with home. The heart of the home is the impressive two-story great room, featuring soaring vaulted ceilings that fill the space with natural light, built-in bookshelves and a fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find a loft area ideal for a second living space, playroom, or study nook. The primary bedroom offers an ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family or guests. The finished basement is an entertainer's dream with a wet bar and ample space for recreation, movie nights, or a home gym. Enjoy the outdoors in the nice backyard with a deck-perfect for summer BBQs, relaxing evenings, or morning coffee. This home offers comfort, functionality, and great entertaining space, all in one inviting package. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$416,100
Land Value
$70,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$346,100
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$332,000
-$33,000 below list (-9.0%)
Jan 30, 2026
Oct 22, 2025
Aug 19, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
$464,000
16645 Churning Way
3bd · 3ba · 2,406 sqft
Sold May 2026
$476,000
10837 Liberation Trace
4bd · 3ba · 3,110 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.