Here's 1935 Goodwin Place in Westfield, IN 46074, listed at $510,000.
63 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 1935 Goodwin Place, Westfield, IN 460741 / 63Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$510,000$519,800
5
4
3,160
2023
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 1935 Goodwin Place, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright modern farmhouse kitchen with large island and bay windows."
For Sale — 1935 Goodwin Place, Westfield, IN 46074"Luxurious primary bath with dual vanity and marble finishes."
For Sale — 1935 Goodwin Place, Westfield, IN 46074"Spacious primary suite with accent wall and entertainment setup."
For Sale — 1935 Goodwin Place, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright open-concept living space with hardwood floors."
For Sale — 1935 Goodwin Place, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright, open family room with deck access and views."
For Sale — 1935 Goodwin Place, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright open-concept dining with farmhouse charm and modern updates."
19 rooms · 63 photos
About this home
Brand-new 2023 home in sought-after Westgate with 5 bedrooms, open layout, and smart home features. Located across from neighborhood park with community amenities.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$458,000
Land Value
$109,100
24% of total
Improvement Value
$348,900
76% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $510,000
$3,181/mo
≈ $2,714 principal & interest · $396 tax · $71 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $102,000 on a loan of $408,000.
May 5, 2026
Mar 28, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
$715,000
1617 Birdsong Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,902 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.