Ackee
New search

19319 Winter Wheat Lane, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 19319 Winter Wheat Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.

Photo of 19319 Winter Wheat Lane, Westfield, INSold — 19319 Winter Wheat Lane, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$398,990$399,990

SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,858

Built

2025

Acres

0.07

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.2% below list in 133 days
  • New construction
  • Harvest Trail subdivision

From the listing

The Littleton is a two-story, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home designed with everyday living in mind. A wide entryway welcomes you in with space to breathe, while a front-facing study offers privacy and natural light-perfect for a quiet office or reading room. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room create a central hub that feels both cozy and spacious. Whether you're cooking dinner, catching up with friends, or relaxing at the end of the day, this space brings everyone together without feeling crowded. Upstairs, all bedrooms are conveniently located near the laundry room, making daily routines that much easier. The owner's retreat is generously sized, with a calm, quiet feel and a bathroom that offers double vanities and a large shower-ideal for unwinding after a long day. With covered porches in the front and back, you'll have options for morning coffee, evening conversations, or simply a place to enjoy the outdoors. The Littleton is a home that makes space for both connection and calm, with thoughtful details that just make sense.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$396,300

Land Value

$150,000

Land$150,000

38% of total

Improvement Value

$246,300

Improvements$246,300

62% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$36

This home has sold:

Sold

$395,167

-$4,823 below list (-1.2%)

Closed
Feb 27, 2026
Listed at
$399,990
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
133 days

Price history

  1. Sold$395,167

    Feb 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$399,990 → $398,990

    Dec 10, 2025

  3. Listedat $399,990

    Sep 3, 2025

Harvest Trail · activity

past 6 months

Sold
23
Median price
$455,640
Median DOM
109 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17967 Ranger Way

    $345,500

    17967 Ranger Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16961 Fulton Place

    $264,900

    16961 Fulton Place

    2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$265K$450KMedian $400K
$395K

A few places to dig deeper:

Harvest Trail Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22060209

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m