Here's 19315 Outer Bank Rd in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,440
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$280,000
Assessed Value
19315 Outer Bank Rd
Noblesville, IN 46062
MORSE POINTE · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $293,900 in November 2021.
List vs sold
$273,900 listed → $293,900 sold (+$20,000)
Days on market
26
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,440
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$280,000
Land Value
$64,600
23% of total
Improvement Value
$215,400
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026
$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
4024 Storrow Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold May 2026