Here's 1929 W Main St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,685
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$974,300
Assessed Value
1929 W Main St
Carmel, IN 46032
VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY · Section 10006
Last seen on the market
Sold for $593,000 in April 2016.
List vs sold
$619,990 listed → $593,000 sold (−$26,990)
Days on market
548
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,270
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 10006

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$974,300
Land Value
$173,300
18% of total
Improvement Value
$801,000
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026