Here's 19256 Scofield Farms Boulevard in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 51 · 50 more loading.
Sold — 19256 Scofield Farms Boulevard, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$579,990$609,990
4
3
4,072
2020
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Nestled at 19256 Scofield Farms BLVD, WESTFIELD, IN, this single-family residence in Hamilton County presents an attractive property in great condition. The heart of this home is undoubtedly its kitchen, a culinary dream featuring shaker cabinets that provide ample storage and a stylish backsplash that adds a touch of elegance; the large kitchen island offers a central gathering point, while the countertops provide a durable and beautiful surface for meal preparation, and the wall chimney range hood and stovetop combine form and function. The living room is equally impressive, featuring crown molding that adds a touch of sophistication, a fireplace that provides warmth and ambiance, and a tray ceiling that creates an airy and inviting atmosphere. The primary bathroom offers a spa-like experience with its double vanity, providing ample space for getting ready, and a tiled walk-in shower that offers a luxurious escape. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, boasting an ensuite bathroom for privacy and convenience, as well as a tray ceiling that adds architectural interest. This home offers 4072 square feet of living area on a 10019 square foot lot, providing ample space for comfor…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$539,000
Land Value
$96,800
18% of total
Improvement Value
$442,200
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$574,900
-$35,090 below list (-5.8%)
Mar 2, 2026
Dec 5, 2025
Jul 22, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.