Ackee
New search

19206 Foley Dr, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 19206 Foley Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,386

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$573,600

Assessed Value

19206 Foley Dr

Westfield, IN 46074

EMORY TRACE · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $567,360 in September 2022.

List vs sold

$567,085 listed → $567,360 sold (+$275)

Days on market

206

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,010

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.0% over list in 206 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$573,600

Land Value

$90,700

Land$90,700

16% of total

Improvement Value

$482,900

Improvements$482,900

84% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026