Here's 19175 River Jordan Drive in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.
Sold — 19175 River Jordan Drive, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$354,055$364,675
2
2
1,543
2024
0.18
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Olthof introduces our single villa ranch homes! Our Sonata floor plan proudly offers maintenance-free living with snow removal, lawn care, and lawn irrigation. This villa also boasts of 1543 square feet with our open concept layout and two bedrooms and two baths. Our beautiful kitchen includes our luxury cabinetry with soft close doors, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The owner's suite includes a spacious bedroom and a beautiful owner's bath with a walk-in shower. The sunroom is the crown jewel adding sophistication to the plan. What could be better than coming home to this maintenance-free home? Touch points: Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, 42" soft close cabinets, Sunroom, Quartz countertops, 9ft ceilings, Walk in shower in Owner's Suite. Washer & Dryer Included. Kitchen Tile Backsplash Included.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$344,100
Land Value
$97,700
28% of total
Improvement Value
$246,400
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$350,000
-$14,675 below list (-4.0%)
May 8, 2025
Feb 28, 2025
Jul 1, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.