Ackee
New search

1916 Harvest Meadows Dr S, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 1916 Harvest Meadows Dr S in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,580

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$304,600

Assessed Value

1916 Harvest Meadows Dr S

Westfield, IN 46074

HARVEST MEADOWS · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $134,400 in April 2014.

List vs sold

$139,900 listed → $134,400 sold (−$5,500)

Days on market

162

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,580

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.9% below list in 162 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$304,600

Land Value

$41,000

Land$41,000

13% of total

Improvement Value

$263,600

Improvements$263,600

87% of total

HARVEST MEADOWS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$339,000
Median DOM
47 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17967 Ranger Way

    $345,500

    17967 Ranger Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16961 Fulton Place

    $264,900

    16961 Fulton Place

    2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1654 Delmonte Rail Drive

    $561,000

    1654 Delmonte Rail Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17080 Huntley Place

    $353,500

    17080 Huntley Place

    2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 519 Hadleigh Court

    $435,500

    519 Hadleigh Court

    2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft

    Sold May 2026