Here's 1911 Rosebay Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,385
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$743,000
Assessed Value
1911 Rosebay Ln
Carmel, IN 46033
SMOKEY KNOLL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $285,000 in December 2014.
List vs sold
$354,900 listed → $285,000 sold (−$69,900)
Days on market
176
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,514
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$743,000
Land Value
$130,700
18% of total
Improvement Value
$612,300
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,726,000
15395 Grassy Meadow Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,671 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,575,000
12007 Windpointe Pass
5bd · 7ba · 7,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,100,324
3090 Jason Street
6bd · 6ba · 6,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,190,000
12550 Scottish Bend
5bd · 5ba · 5,717 sqft
Sold May 2026