Here's 19009 Beverly Shones Lane in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 82 · 81 more loading.
Sold — 19009 Beverly Shones Lane, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$640,000
5
4
4,412
2020
0.33
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to effortless luxury in the highly sought after Connor Crossing of Noblesville neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern amenities. Step into a light-filled Craftsman style ranch w/open floor plan with soaring 14' ceilings, extra room off entry to enjoy a good book, LVP flooring, and an upgraded cozy gas fireplace w/blower. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, & abundant storage. The main-level owner's suite is a retreat unto itself, feat. tray ceilings, a spa-inspired tiled shower, dual sinks, and a generous walk-in closet. FINISHED BASEMENT is built for entertaining-9-foot ceilings, LED color changing lighting throughout, a custom wet bar with beverage cooler, dedicated theater area w/trey ceiling, BONUS ROOM, and a large exercise room. Bed 4 & 5 with lrg. egress windows! Workshop w/dust collection, sump-pump w/battery backup, generator switch for furnace in case power goes out, dedicated HW return line installed w/circulating pump for INSTANT hot water at every faucet, ceiling fans w/remotes, Ecobee thermostat, extra storage under stairs, & ample clos…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$538,600
Land Value
$90,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$448,600
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$652,800
+$12,800 over list (2.0%)
Sep 12, 2025
Jun 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.