Here's 18960 Salem Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 25 · 24 more loading.
Sold — 18960 Salem Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$359,900$375,000
4
3
2,066
1992
0.37
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Noblesville! Tucked away at the back of a quiet cul-de-sac, this well-maintained home offers peace, privacy, and easy access to nature and city amenities. The spacious 1/3-acre lot backs up to a wide open field-no rear neighbors-providing a sense of space and serenity that's hard to find. Step out back and relax on your freshly stained, well-built deck or gather around the stamped concrete firepit, perfect for cozy evenings under the stars. The backyard is a true sanctuary, ideal for entertaining, playing, or simply unwinding. Inside, enjoy peace of mind with key upgrades already completed: a new roof in 2021, and in 2022 the home was converted to gas with the addition of a new gas oven, gas furnace, and central AC. The large unfinished basement offers endless possibilities-create your dream rec room, home gym, workshop, or additional living space. Tech features include a hardwired Ring doorbell and a hardwired Ring floodlight camera above the garage, both staying with the home for added security and convenience. Located just a 5-minute drive or 1-mile bike ride from Forest Park, downtown Noblesville, and bike paths along the White Ri…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$352,300
Land Value
$69,900
20% of total
Improvement Value
$282,400
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$352,000
-$23,000 below list (-6.1%)
Sep 12, 2025
Aug 19, 2025
Aug 6, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.5% below median for similar nearby sales.