Here's 18906 Fairfield Boulevard in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.
Sold — 18906 Fairfield Boulevard, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$395,000
4
4
2,912
1993
0.26
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
You will fall in love with this beautiful Fairfield Farms 4 bedroom home on a finished basement! With great curb appeal in an ideal Noblesville location, the spacious and flexible floor plan could be exactly what you are looking for. Step inside to find a large flex space that is being used as a living room, but could easily be a nice home office, play room or dedicated home school area. This flows into the darling formal dining room, which is accessible from the bright and efficient kitchen. You will love the painted cabinetry, granite countertops and subway tile backsplash! All of the stainless steel kitchen appliance stay with the home. The large island breakfast area affords you lots of storage as well as convenient seating, and is open to the lovely family room. The family room boasts a gas log fireplace (can be converted back to wood burning, if you prefer) that is flanked by custom built storage and shelving. There is a nice half bath on the main level, as well as a great laundry room with cute and convenient lockers. Upstairs, you can escape to the BIG primary bedroom with novel 'library', complete with rolling ladder! The updated ensuite bathroom is a highlight, featuring …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$394,200
Land Value
$66,600
17% of total
Improvement Value
$327,600
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$400,000
+$5,000 over list (1.3%)
Nov 6, 2025
Sep 25, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.