Here's 18878 Pilot Mills Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062, listed at $395,000.
45 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 18878 Pilot Mills Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 45Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$395,000
4
3
2,388
2005
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
11 rooms · 45 photos
From the listing
Move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the Mill Grove community. This 2,300+ sq. ft. property features significant updates for peace of mind, including a 2-year-old roof, newer AC unit, new lights and lot more. The interior offers an open layout filled with natural light, highlighted by new flooring and stylish quartz countertops. The second floor includes updated lighting throughout. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard ideal for outdoor activities and relaxation. Conveniently located near local parks, shopping, and dining in Noblesville. This well-maintained home combines major mechanical updates with modern aesthetic finishes.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$346,000
Land Value
$80,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$266,000
77% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $395,000
$2,440/mo
≈ $2,102 principal & interest · $296 tax · $42 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $79,000 on a loan of $316,000.
May 10, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.1% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.