Here's 18863 Auburn Ln in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,076
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$317,400
Assessed Value
18863 Auburn Ln
Noblesville, IN 46060
FAIRFIELD FARMS · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $147,900 in July 2010.
List vs sold
$164,900 listed → $147,900 sold (−$17,000)
Days on market
179
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,303
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$317,400
Land Value
$72,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$245,200
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026