Here's 18808 Joliet Rd in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,407
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
5.00
Acres
$914,000
Assessed Value
18808 Joliet Rd
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $439,000 in September 2012.
List vs sold
$525,000 listed → $439,000 sold (−$86,000)
Days on market
368
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
6
Sqft at sale
3,696
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$914,000
Land Value
$270,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$644,000
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,325,425
3360 W 206th Street
4bd · 5ba · 4,044 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$720,000
22630 Lamong Road
4bd · 3ba · 4,352 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,470,000
526 W 256th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,806 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$1,800,000
787 W 193rd Street
5bd · 7ba · 6,918 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
$420,000
3135 South Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,888 sqft
Sold Sep 2025