Ackee
New search

1879 Tourmaline Dr, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 1879 Tourmaline Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,030

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.16

Acres

$234,800

Assessed Value

1879 Tourmaline Dr

Westfield, IN 46074

COVERDALE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $230,000 in April 2022.

List vs sold

$230,000 listed → $230,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

28

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,030

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 28 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$234,800

Land Value

$59,400

Land$59,400

25% of total

Improvement Value

$175,400

Improvements$175,400

75% of total

COVERDALE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$320,000
Median DOM
22 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 16176 Quarter Pole Lane

    $661,960

    16176 Quarter Pole Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 19559 Grassy Branch Road

    $252,000

    19559 Grassy Branch Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1601 Cherrywood Court

    $285,000

    1601 Cherrywood Court

    3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17201 Gunther Boulevard

    $176,900

    17201 Gunther Boulevard

    2bd · 2ba · 1,093 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 751 Trace Boulevard W

    $293,000

    751 Trace Boulevard W

    2bd · 2ba · 1,270 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026