Here's 18773 Northview Place in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Sold — 18773 Northview Place, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$250,000
3
2
1,232
1993
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Clean 3BR/2BA ranch near every level of school from kindergarten to community college and near commuter routes. Quiet neighborhood with no through street. All appliances stay, including water softener and brand new frig. Patio and fully-fenced rear yard surrounded by lush greenery!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$184,600
Land Value
$37,900
21% of total
Improvement Value
$146,700
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$208,250
-$41,750 below list (-16.7%)
Oct 27, 2025
Sep 16, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$294,900
11257 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.