Here's 18763 Abigail Circle in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 40 · 39 more loading.
Sold — 18763 Abigail Circle, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$615,000
5
4
4,761
2018
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stylish 5-bedroom home in sought-after Ashford Place with pond views and room to grow! Built in 2018 and located in award-winning Westfield Washington Schools, this two-story stunner blends luxury with livability. The main level features rich laminate hardwood flooring and open-concept living that flows from a spacious great room to a modern kitchen with beautiful countertops, stainless appliances, a large island, and upgraded lighting. A flexible front room is ideal for a home office, playroom, or dining space. Upstairs, the oversized loft is perfect for game nights or relaxing movie marathons. The serene primary suite includes a walk-in shower, dual vanities, and an expansive closet. Four additional bedrooms offer ample space, each with thoughtful finishes and natural light. The stylish upstairs laundry room impresses with sleek counters, and plenty of storage. The partially finished basement includes a large finished flex room and an equally large unfinished area already plumbed for a future full bath and another potential bedroom. Outside, enjoy coffee in the screened-in porch, host gatherings on the oversized deck, or relax in the hot tub-all overlooking a scen…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$608,500
Land Value
$79,200
13% of total
Improvement Value
$529,300
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$615,000
Jul 7, 2025
May 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.2% below median for similar nearby sales.