Ackee
New search

18728 Northview Place, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 18728 Northview Place in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 25 · 24 more loading.

Photo of 18728 Northview Place, Noblesville, INRecently Sold — 18728 Northview Place, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$309,900$319,900

Recently Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,749

Built

1993

Acres

0.21

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.3% below list in 115 days
  • Northridge Noblesville subdivision

From the listing

Picture yourself spending the weekend enjoying a scenic ride on the Nickel Plate Express or taking a picturesque walk across Potter's Covered Bridge-all just minutes from your new front door. This is your chance to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Noblesville home that perfectly adapts to your life. Step inside and feel the bright, airy atmosphere created by soaring vaulted ceilings in the open-concept living room and eat-in kitchen. Fresh new flooring provides a stylish and durable foundation, making this space feel modern and move-in ready. This home's brilliant multi-level design offers incredible flexibility. Upstairs, three comfortable bedrooms and two full baths provide a private family space. But the real game-changer is the lower part of the main level! Here, a second spacious living area awaits, along with a private fourth bedroom suite complete with its own full bathroom. This amazing space is the perfect in-law retreat, guest quarters, or ultimate home office. Set on a cul-de-sac lot with a privacy fenced-in backyard and NO HOA, you have the ultimate freedom and security to enjoy your outdoor space. Homes that offer this level of flexibility-essentially providing two private …

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesCeiling VaultedPaddle FanEat-in KitchenWood Work Painted

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$222,200

Land Value

$43,100

Land$43,100

19% of total

Improvement Value

$179,100

Improvements$179,100

81% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,214
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$290,000

-$29,900 below list (-9.3%)

Closed
May 15, 2026
Listed at
$319,900
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
115 days

Price history

  1. Sold$290,000

    May 15, 2026

  2. Price reduced$314,900 → $309,900

    Mar 4, 2026

  3. Listedat $319,900

    Oct 23, 2025

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15533 Outside Trail

    $298,500

    15533 Outside Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15507 Dry Creek Road

    $357,500

    15507 Dry Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.

$299K$418KMedian $358K
$290K

A few places to dig deeper:

Northridge Noblesville Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22055292

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m