Here's 18672 Planer Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,403
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$313,700
Assessed Value
18672 Planer Dr
Noblesville, IN 46062
MILL GROVE · Section 6-B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $258,000 in June 2020.
List vs sold
$259,900 listed → $258,000 sold (−$1,900)
Days on market
81
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,216
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6-B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$313,700
Land Value
$80,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$233,700
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026