Here's 18529 Southeastern Pkwy in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,284
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
1.47
Acres
$286,700
Assessed Value
18529 Southeastern Pkwy
Fortville, IN 46040
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$286,700
Land Value
$83,200
29% of total
Improvement Value
$203,500
71% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$275,780
1476 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026
$270,000
8831 Georgina Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026
$267,000
1440 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026
$228,900
604 S Oak Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,390
1427 Hardin Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,530 sqft
Sold May 2026