Ackee
New search

18480 Oriental Oak Court, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 18480 Oriental Oak Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 23 · 22 more loading.

Photo of 18480 Oriental Oak Court, Noblesville, INSold — 18480 Oriental Oak Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$525,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,656

Built

1999

Acres

0.82

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.3% over list in 8 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage
  • Oakmont Woods subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home situated on the best lot in Oakmont Woods! Set on an expansive 0.82-acre premier lot, this property offers both privacy and space, with a serene tree-lined backyard that provides the perfect natural backdrop. Step outside to a paved patio with a firepit-ideal for relaxing or evening entertaining. Inside, the open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, where a cozy gas log fireplace adds warmth and charm. Additional features include a 3-car garage and a full, unfinished basement offering endless potential for customization-create your dream rec room, home gym, or additional living space. Plumbing rough end for Bath in the Basement! Easily add instant value.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainBuilt-in FeaturesKitchen IslandPaddle FanHardwood FloorsEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Fire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$420,500

Land Value

$95,000

Land$95,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$325,500

Improvements$325,500

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,676
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$531,600

+$6,600 over list (1.3%)

Closed
Nov 3, 2025
Listed at
$525,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
8 days

Price history

  1. Sold$531,600

    Nov 3, 2025

  2. Listedat $525,000

    Sep 3, 2025

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $430K
$532K

A few places to dig deeper:

Oakmont Woods Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22058709

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m