Here's 18434 Piers End Drive in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 50 · 49 more loading.
Sold — 18434 Piers End Drive, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$279,900$285,000
2
2
1,412
2001
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
A gorgeous brick beauty with a view! Welcome home to Piers End Drive! This 2BR + Den condominium is exactly what you have been waiting for: all one level with a private entry in Noblesville AND a 2 car attached garage with incredible storage! Step inside to soaring vaulted ceilings and built-in bookcases that flank a cozy fireplace... the perfect place to display your treasures! Tons of natural light pour in the front windows and the sliding door in the den. French doors allow you to close off the den if you choose! This is the perfect spot for an office or reading room. The great room connects to the kitchen and dining room - tons of space so no cramped quarters! The bedrooms are just down a short hallway for privacy. Both bedrooms and the den have views of the wooded tree line thru high-end plantation shutters! The primary bath is luxurious with its sparkling shower and double sinks! Walk in closet is HUGE! The secondary bedroom offers another versatile space to use how you choose! Functional mud room/laundry area off the garage is great for storage. Incredible location just minutes to shopping, dining, healthcare and entertainment!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$266,900
Land Value
$0
Improvement Value
$266,900
100% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$280,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.8%)
Dec 1, 2025
Oct 5, 2025
Sep 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026
$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
4024 Storrow Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold May 2026
$320,000
5541 Allison Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,744 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.