Ackee
New search

1828 E 106th St, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 1828 E 106th St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,344

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$611,500

Assessed Value

1828 E 106th St

Carmel, IN 46032

BRINDLEY SUBDIVISION

Last seen on the market

Sold for $700,000 in May 2022.

List vs sold

$639,900 listed → $700,000 sold (+$60,100)

Days on market

42

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,312

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.4% over list in 42 days
  • Subdivision Not Available See Legal subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

BRINDLEY SUBDIVISION Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$611,500

Land Value

$30,600

Land$30,600

5% of total

Improvement Value

$580,900

Improvements$580,900

95% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11382 Royal Place

    $547,000

    11382 Royal Place

    4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026