Here's 1825 Emerald Pines Ln in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,560
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$296,700
Assessed Value
1825 Emerald Pines Ln
Westfield, IN 46074
EMERALD PLACE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $153,000 in September 2012.
List vs sold
$189,900 listed → $153,000 sold (−$36,900)
Days on market
98
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,704
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$296,700
Land Value
$57,600
19% of total
Improvement Value
$239,100
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026