Here's 182 Batteese Drive in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.
Sold — 182 Batteese Drive, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$379,000
3
3
2,472
2021
0.17
From the listing
Welcome to low-maintenance living at it's best in this move-in ready Craftsman style home in Cicero's premier lakeside community! This 3Bd/3Ba patio home sits on the end - so your views aren't obstructed by any other units - and boasts a spacious floor plan throughout and beautiful outdoor living space! Extra large living room and dining areas incorporate an amazing kitchen featuring a large center island w/breakfast bar, white cabinets, quartz counters, tile backsplash, plentiful cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry! From the eat-in dining area step outside through the sliding glass doors to your charming screened-in porch with an additional open patio overlooking the backyard. The main floor primary bedroom includes an en suite with huge vanity/double sinks, step-in shower, and linen closet. The great big walk-in closet opens directly to the laundry room, too-so convenient! The 2nd bedroom, another full bathroom, and the home office with double French doors are also on the main level. Upstairs features a very spacious open loft/bonus room, the 3rd bedroom, and the last full bathroom. This home is the perfect gathering place to host friends and family fo…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$381,300
Land Value
$78,900
21% of total
Improvement Value
$302,400
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$374,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.3%)
Jul 10, 2025
Apr 13, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
120 Bayshore Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,700 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
146 Verdant Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,672 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% below median for similar nearby sales.