Here's 17977 Ranger Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Sold — 17977 Ranger Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$374,900
3
2
1,532
2022
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
OUTSTANDING 3 Bedroom/2 Bath ranch tucked away in COZY low-maintenance community in Westfield (Note this is not an age restricted community). From the TERRIFIC split floor plan with thoughtfully designed space & TURNKEY interior showcasing warm & NEUTRAL decor to the AMAZING Primary shower & AWESOME covered patio, this is the perfect blend of spaciousness with STYLISH details! SHARP luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (carpet in Great Room & Bedrooms). INVITING Foyer opens to the FANTASTIC Great Room which flows seamlessly into the DYNAMITE Kitchen boasting upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, large center island, stainless appliances & pantry plus VERSATILE Dining area with convenient access to outdoor activities. TRANQUIL Primary Suite features DELUXE bath with upgraded ceramic tile shower & dual vanity plus large walk-in closet! Nice sized secondary Bedrooms & APPEALING Guest Bath. SUPER Laundry/Mechanical Room features tankless water heater & water softener provision (existing unit is rented & does not remain). Don't miss the FINISHED Garage. No need for a lawnmower or snow blower -- Community amenities include lawncare (mowing & fertilization), landscape bed mulch, swimm…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$340,000
Land Value
$72,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$268,000
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$366,000
-$8,900 below list (-2.4%)
Feb 27, 2026
Dec 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.5% above median for similar nearby sales.