Here's 17902 Cristin Way in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 27 · 26 more loading.
Sold — 17902 Cristin Way, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$345,000$379,000
4
3
2,153
2006
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Updated 4 bedroom plus office. New furnace, new central air, new water heater, new stainless steel appliances, new Granite counter tops, fresh paint, new laminate flooring, new tile floors. New garage door. Upstairs loft, office or Den on lower level. Westfield schools.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,500
Land Value
$63,300
20% of total
Improvement Value
$259,200
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$337,000
-$42,000 below list (-11.1%)
Dec 23, 2025
Oct 24, 2025
Jun 25, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.