Ackee
New search

1776 Beaufain St, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 1776 Beaufain St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

10,754

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.74

Acres

$1,947,700

Assessed Value

1776 Beaufain St

Carmel, IN 46032

VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY · Section 15002A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,050,000 in June 2012.

List vs sold

$1,249,900 listed → $1,050,000 sold (−$199,900)

Days on market

515

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

5,506

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 515 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 15002A

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,947,700

Land Value

$354,300

Land$354,300

18% of total

Improvement Value

$1,593,400

Improvements$1,593,400

82% of total

VILLAGE OF WESTCLAY · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$730,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3463 Sedgemoor Circle

    $2,850,000

    3463 Sedgemoor Circle

    7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1894 Rhettsbury Street

    $2,250,000

    1894 Rhettsbury Street

    4bd · 7ba · 7,881 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 12862 Horseferry Road

    $1,655,000

    12862 Horseferry Road

    4bd · 5ba · 7,531 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 3516 Hintocks Circle

    $2,385,000

    3516 Hintocks Circle

    5bd · 7ba · 9,176 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 421 Springwood Drive

    $3,559,000

    421 Springwood Drive

    5bd · 8ba · 10,245 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026