Here's 17665 River Ave in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,482
Sq Ft
1974
Year Built
0.80
Acres
$248,400
Assessed Value
17665 River Ave
Noblesville, IN 46062
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$248,400
Land Value
$71,400
29% of total
Improvement Value
$177,000
71% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026
$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026