Ackee
New search

17498 Ebling Trail, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 17498 Ebling Trail in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.

Front exterior at 17498 Ebling Trail, Westfield, INRecently Sold — 17498 Ebling Trail, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$345,990$353,990

Recently SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

1,778

Built

2025

Acres

0.05

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.3% below list in 129 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Bonterra subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to 17498 Ebling Trail in Westfield, a stunning new construction townhome for sale. This beautiful 2-story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms for convenience and comfort, an open-concept living space that's perfect for entertaining and everyday living, a back patio, an electric fireplace, a 2-car garage, and more! This new construction townhome provides the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The open-concept design creates a seamless flow between living areas, making it ideal for both family gatherings and quiet evenings at home. The upstairs owner's bedroom offers privacy and tranquility, while two additional bedrooms provide ample space for family members or guests. With 2.5 well-appointed bathrooms, morning routines will be stress-free. This townhome creates spaces that are both beautiful and practical. The neighborhood offers a peaceful setting while still providing easy access to Westfield's amenities, including excellent parks where you can enjoy outdoor recreation and relaxation. Every aspect of this townhome has been carefully considered, from the functional layout to the attractive design elements. With no need for immediate updates or ren…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$335,700

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$255,700

Improvements$255,700

76% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$345,990

-$8,000 below list (-2.3%)

Closed
May 12, 2026
Listed at
$353,990
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
129 days

Price history

  1. Sold$345,990

    May 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$349,990 → $345,990

    Mar 20, 2026

  3. Listedat $353,990

    Dec 1, 2025

Bonterra · activity

past 6 months

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3849 E 216th Street

    $450,000

    3849 E 216th Street

    4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.

$380K$465KMedian $425K
$346K

A few places to dig deeper:

Bonterra Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22075365

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m