Ackee
New search

17466 Ebling Trail, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 17466 Ebling Trail in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 14 · 13 more loading.

Photo of 17466 Ebling Trail, Westfield, INSold — 17466 Ebling Trail, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$414,110

SoldNew construction
Beds

3

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,025

Built

2025

Acres

0.07

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.2% below list in 33 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Bonterra subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this stunning new construction townhome located in Westfield, IN. This inviting 2-story townhome is now for sale and offers a blend of modern design and comfort. As you step inside, you are greeted by an open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living spaces, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The spacious kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a center island that is perfect for meal prep or casual dining. This beautiful home boasts 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including an en-suite owner's bathroom for added privacy and convenience. There is plenty of room for you for entertaining. A 2-car garage ensures that you never have to worry about finding a spot for your vehicles. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this home provides easy access to local amenities, schools, and entertainment options. Whether you're looking to settle down or start a new chapter, this property offers the perfect foundation for you to create lasting memories. The construction of the "Shops at Bonterra" at the front of the neighborhood is recently completed. There will be coffee shops, restaurants, and many other retails shops in there. Move in to a Boutique to…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$337,200

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$257,200

Improvements$257,200

76% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$380,000

-$34,110 below list (-8.2%)

Closed
Jun 26, 2025
Listed at
$414,110
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
33 days

Price history

  1. Sold$380,000

    Jun 26, 2025

  2. Listedat $414,110

    Apr 22, 2025

Bonterra · activity

past 6 months

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.2% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$380K

A few places to dig deeper:

Bonterra Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22034153

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m