Here's 17347 Newton Main Street in Westfield, IN 46074, listed at $539,000.
49 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 17347 Newton Main Street, Westfield, IN 460741 / 49Quick read on the numbers:
$539,000
3
3
1,836
2024
0.11
Here's what I think this home is worth:
From the listing
Step into modern comfort in this beautifully designed and beautifully landscaped 3-bedroom Estridge home offering a bright and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept main level showcases a welcoming great room centered around a cozy fireplace, flowing effortlessly into the stylish kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a spacious center island, abundant cabinetry, and a casual dining area. All appliances remain with the home, including the washer and dryer, making this property truly move-in ready. The main-floor owner's suite provides a private retreat with a spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities, a tiled walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms and a flexible loft space offer endless possibilities for a home office, playroom, or second living area. Enjoy outdoor living year-round from the covered patio overlooking the thoughtfully maintained landscaping, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining guests. A two-car garage provides added convenience and extra storage space. Located in the sought-after Midland community, residents enjoy exceptional amen…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$506,100
Land Value
$149,300
30% of total
Improvement Value
$356,800
70% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $539,000
$3,017/mo
≈ $2,869 principal & interest · $97 tax · $52 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $107,800 on a loan of $431,200.
May 15, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.