Here's 17324 Americana Crossing in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 21 · 20 more loading.
Sold — 17324 Americana Crossing, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$395,000$410,000
3
2
2,102
2019
0.2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom ranch with a 3 car garage and a covered porch in Union Crossing, a quiet community in Noblesville that is only a few minutes from restaurants & shopping, and within 5 miles of 4 fantastic Golf Courses! Upon entering this meticulously maintained and improved home, you will be greeted by beautiful LVP floors and a light and airy floor plan that is perfect for entertaining and enjoying your family & friends while you are cooking in your chef's kitchen which includes stainless steel appliances, a gas range, a huge island, gorgeous granite countertops and a large walk-in corner pantry. The great room, kitchen, and dining area are very bright and open. This home has a very well thought out split floor plan with a primary ensuite on the other side of the home from the secondary bedrooms. The primary suite has a beautiful tray ceiling connected to a fabulous bathroom that boasts 2 separate vanities, a large inviting walk-in shower, and a HUGE walk-in closet. The covered patio is located conveniently off the dining area so you can enjoy grilling out and sipping your morning coffee in relaxation The 3 car garage is an absolutely knockout! This homeown…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$357,300
Land Value
$90,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$267,300
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$390,000
-$20,000 below list (-4.9%)
Aug 8, 2025
Jul 11, 2025
Jun 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.