Ackee
New search

17316 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 17316 Hanningfield Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 46 · 45 more loading.

Photo of 17316 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, INSold — 17316 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$479,995$499,995

SoldNew construction
Beds

5

Baths

4

Sq ft

3,054

Built

2024

Acres

0.14

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 10% below list in 32 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Westgate subdivision

From the listing

Westgate in Westfield boasts 5 different home collections & an exciting array of future amenities: 2 pools, clubhouse, basketball/tennis/pickleball courts. The stylish two-story Venture Collection features LENNAR's Everything's Included upgrades & extras. Easy access to SR-32, US-31 & downtown Indy. The largest floorplan in the collection, the Valencia home offers convenience and comfort. A separate bedroom and a study can be found off the foyer, providing space for guests and a practical home office. The Great Room, dining room and kitchen are arranged among a spacious open floorplan. Four bedrooms and a loft are located on the second floor. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)StorageWood Work PaintedKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$449,500

Land Value

$109,100

Land$109,100

24% of total

Improvement Value

$340,400

Improvements$340,400

76% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$449,995

-$50,000 below list (-10.0%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2024
Listed at
$499,995
Sold
2 years ago
Sold in
32 days

Price history

  1. Sold$449,995

    Apr 30, 2024

  2. Price reduced$499,995 → $479,995

    Mar 26, 2024

  3. Listedat $499,995

    Mar 1, 2024

Westgate · activity

past 6 months

Sold
14
Median price
$490,000
Median DOM
36 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3728 Railhead Avenue

    $486,000

    3728 Railhead Avenue

    4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18054 Ranger Way

    $450,000

    18054 Ranger Way

    4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1617 Birdsong Drive

    $715,000

    1617 Birdsong Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,902 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 37% below median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$750KMedian $715K
$450K

A few places to dig deeper:

Westgate Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 21966225

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m