Ackee
New search

17296 Timberstream Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 17296 Timberstream Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,072

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.36

Acres

$462,600

Assessed Value

17296 Timberstream Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

SLATER RIDGE · Section 3

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$462,600

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$372,600

Improvements$372,600

81% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18694 Tillamook Run W

    $495,000

    18694 Tillamook Run W

    4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    $655,790

    19561 Hazelnut Boulevard

    5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 219 Cheshire Circle

    $1,025,000

    219 Cheshire Circle

    4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft

    Sold May 2026