Here's 17267 Hanningfield Way in Westfield, IN 46074, listed at $464,995.
49 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
For Sale — 17267 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 49Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$464,995
5
4
3,054
2024
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
AI-curated highlights
For Sale — 17267 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright modern kitchen with island and yard views."
For Sale — 17267 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Luxurious primary bath with dual vanity and frameless shower."
For Sale — 17267 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Bright modern primary bedroom with ensuite bathroom access."
For Sale — 17267 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Spacious living room with fireplace and entertainment setup."
For Sale — 17267 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Luxurious open-concept entertaining space with designer finishes."
For Sale — 17267 Hanningfield Way, Westfield, IN 46074"Spacious modern patio with privacy trees and upscale outdoor dining."
16 rooms · 49 photos
About this home
Brand-new 5-bed corner lot home in Westgate with main-level office and guest suite, open kitchen, and community amenities including pool and courts.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$453,300
Land Value
$108,700
24% of total
Improvement Value
$344,600
76% of total
Rough monthly:
Estimate · $464,995
$2,546/mo
≈ $2,475 principal & interest · $71 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $92,999 on a loan of $371,996.
Mar 26, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
$715,000
1617 Birdsong Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,902 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.