Here's 17242 Cole Evans Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.
Sold — 17242 Cole Evans Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$429,990
3
3
2,127
2019
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
MODEL HOME FOR SALE: Stunning low-maintenance duet home w/Arts and Crafts exterior & main level living! Enjoy a deluxe kitchen w/large kitchen island, quartz counters, tile backsplash, cabinets w/crown molding, & MORE! The second-floor loft provides a private space for guests with a bedroom and full bathroom. Other features include SS appliances, luxury plank flooring , finished two-car garage, fully sodded yard, 12x10 concrete back patio, and additional morning room overlooking a gorgeous wooded homesite. This ENERGY STAR certified home saves you money on monthly utility bills! Lawn care & snow removal included for a low monthly fee. Amazing location near shopping and dining on 37. Don't miss out on these final opportunities! Beazer is offering up to $5K toward closing cost w/use of Choice Lender if contract is signed by 3/31/25.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$415,200
Land Value
$80,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$335,200
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$410,000
-$19,990 below list (-4.6%)
Apr 30, 2025
Jan 10, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% above median for similar nearby sales.