Ackee
New search

17234 Evesham Dr, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 17234 Evesham Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,381

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$535,800

Assessed Value

17234 Evesham Dr

Westfield, IN 46074

SONOMA · Section 10

Last seen on the market

Sold for $415,000 in May 2021.

List vs sold

$399,900 listed → $415,000 sold (+$15,100)

Days on market

49

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,131

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.8% over list in 49 days
  • Sonoma subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

SONOMA Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 10

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$535,800

Land Value

$76,200

Land$76,200

14% of total

Improvement Value

$459,600

Improvements$459,600

86% of total

SONOMA · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$400,000
Median DOM
76 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15520 Alameda Place

    $705,000

    15520 Alameda Place

    4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2105 Granville Drive

    $660,000

    2105 Granville Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1435 Stonehaven Drive

    $750,000

    1435 Stonehaven Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft

    Sold May 2026