Ackee
New search

17225 Timberstream Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 17225 Timberstream Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,776

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.33

Acres

$741,100

Assessed Value

17225 Timberstream Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

SLATER RIDGE · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $519,515 in June 2017.

List vs sold

$519,515 listed → $519,515 sold (+$0)

Days on market

58

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,904

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 58 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$741,100

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

12% of total

Improvement Value

$651,100

Improvements$651,100

88% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 7398 Dunmore Point

    $550,000

    7398 Dunmore Point

    4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19393 Titus Drive

    $690,000

    19393 Titus Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18835 Dooney Court

    $687,500

    18835 Dooney Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    $595,000

    18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft

    Sold May 2026