Here's 17217 Seaboard Place in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
49 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 17217 Seaboard Place, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 49Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$429,900$462,880
5
3
2,880
2022
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeAI-curated highlights
Pending — 17217 Seaboard Place, Noblesville, IN 46062"Modern kitchen with white cabinetry and dark accent wall."
Pending — 17217 Seaboard Place, Noblesville, IN 46062"Modern primary bath with walk-in shower and quartz vanity."
Pending — 17217 Seaboard Place, Noblesville, IN 46062"Spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and natural light."
Pending — 17217 Seaboard Place, Noblesville, IN 46062"Bright living space with modern finishes and natural light."
Pending — 17217 Seaboard Place, Noblesville, IN 46062"Bright open space with modern finishes and patio access."
Pending — 17217 Seaboard Place, Noblesville, IN 46062"Stunning waterfront deck with golden sunset views."
18 rooms · 49 photos
About this home
2022 smart home on private pond lot with no rear neighbors. EV charger, security system, and flexible layout perfect for modern families or multigenerational living.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$441,100
Land Value
$60,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$381,100
86% of total
Apr 26, 2026
Apr 6, 2026
Jan 25, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026
$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.5% below median for similar nearby sales.