Here's 17105 Silo Ridge Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 29 · 28 more loading.
Sold — 17105 Silo Ridge Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$424,990$437,640
3
2
1,620
2025
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the charming town of Noblesville. This beautiful property offers a cozy retreat with modern amenities and a convenient location, making it a perfect place to call home. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living spaces, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The heart of this home is the well-appointed kitchen, complete with a spacious island that provides ample room for meal preparation and dining. Whether you're cooking for yourself or entertaining guests, this kitchen is sure to inspire your culinary creativity. Another highlight is the luxurious owner's bedroom and en-suite bathroom, offering a private oasis where you can unwind after a long day. With a 3-car garage, parking will never be a hassle. Outside, you'll find outdoor spaces perfect for enjoying the fresh air and sunshine. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee on the front porch or hosting a summertime gathering in the backyard, this new home offers plenty of opportunities to make a lifetime of memories-both inside and outside its walls. Purchase your dream home in Silo!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$403,900
Land Value
$130,600
32% of total
Improvement Value
$273,300
68% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$424,990
-$12,650 below list (-2.9%)
Jan 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 42% above median for similar nearby sales.