Here's 17075 Stroud Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$350,000
4
3
2,643
2014
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Fantastic home with loads of upgrades, newly installed custom door and key less entry, kitchen offers loads of upgrades with 42" cabs, farm sink, custom island, all appliances. LVP installed on entire 1st floor, sun room, updated lighting, office/flex room. Spacious master suite w/vault, soaking tub w/tile surround, LVP floor, w-in shower, four large bedrooms and a loft fantastic master suite all in a dbl sinks and big closet and 3 additional bed rooms and loft upstairs. Full 1,000+ sq. ft unfinished basement for storage, workout room, home theater, you decide! Great neighborhood in Westfield, great schools, close to Grand Park, downtown and all for $350,000. Se upgrade/update list for all this house has to offer.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$423,000
Land Value
$74,900
18% of total
Improvement Value
$348,100
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$370,000
+$20,000 over list (5.7%)
Dec 15, 2021
Nov 12, 2021
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.