Here's 17069 Maple Springs Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 17069 Maple Springs Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$317,900$319,900
2
2
1,676
2007
0.01
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This is It! Hard to Find...Maintenance Free 1 Level Living located in Popular Maples at Springmill an Active Community, just Steps to Clubhouse and Pool!!! Upon entering through relaxing front patio, you are greeted with soaring vaulted ceilings in Great Rm giving an open airy feel and Wonderful gas Fireplace for those cool evenings! Adjacent to GR is a Massive Sun Room with tile flooring and abundant sunlight offering beautiful scenery and bird watching! Terrific Kitchen with Corian counter tops, pull out drawers in beautiful cabinets, open to dining area and great room! An entertainers delight!! Sure to love generous size Primary Bedroom and 2nd Bedroom BOTH with Walk-in Closets! Spacious laundry room leads to Multi Purpose BONUS ROOM!! This condo is a Gem and...Conveniently located close to Shopping and Restaurants in Vibrant Westfield! Truly a Great Place to call Home!!!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,400
Land Value
$36,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$269,400
88% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$317,900
-$2,000 below list (-0.6%)
Oct 30, 2025
Aug 29, 2025
Jul 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% below median for similar nearby sales.