Here's 17058 Loch Circle in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 17058 Loch Circle, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$349,900$359,000
2
2
2,022
2011
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this thoughtfully designed ranch-style home in the Highlands at Stony Creek, offering a blend of comfort and convenience. With over 2,000 square feet on one level, this residence provides an inviting layout enhanced by natural light and well-appointed finishes. The updated kitchen serves as the centerpiece, featuring hardwood floors, a center island with sink, breakfast bar, granite countertops, and stylish pendant lighting. An open dining area flows seamlessly to the living room, which includes recessed lighting and a ceiling fan for year-round comfort. A sunroom with tile flooring extends the living space and provides a relaxing spot to enjoy backyard views. The primary suite includes a spacious walk-in closet and a full bath with a double vanity and walk-in shower. A second bedroom, den, and full hall bath add versatility for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include an entrance foyer, hardwood and carpet flooring throughout, and a main-level laundry with utility sink. Fenced backyard with a patio offers space for recreation and gatherings. The community features a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, sport courts, playground, and walking-friendly sid…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$328,200
Land Value
$105,700
32% of total
Improvement Value
$222,500
68% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$337,500
-$21,500 below list (-6.0%)
Nov 21, 2025
Oct 1, 2025
Sep 19, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.