Here's 17038 Cowbell Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 17038 Cowbell Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$469,990$499,990
5
4
2,979
2025
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning new construction home for sale in Noblesville! This wonderful 2-story home features 5 bedrooms-including a first-floor guest suite-3.5 bathrooms with quality fixtures, an open-concept living area, a spacious loft, and so much more. The innovative layout of this home strikes the perfect balance between style and practicality, creating an inviting and versatile living environment. The open-concept main floor offers seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas-ideal for everyday living and special occasions. Upstairs, the owner's suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. Four additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family members or guests. As a brand-new home, you'll enjoy the benefits of modern systems, energy efficiency, and the added peace of mind that comes with new construction. From the sleek kitchen with quality appliances to the well-appointed bathrooms, every element has been thoughtfully considered to enhance comfort and convenience. Experience the joy of being the first owner of this beautiful new home in the desirable Noblesville area-where comfor…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$462,600
Land Value
$110,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$352,200
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$468,990
-$31,000 below list (-6.2%)
Dec 17, 2025
Sep 25, 2025
Aug 5, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.