Here's 17030 Silo Ridge Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 13 · 12 more loading.
Sold — 17030 Silo Ridge Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$364,990$373,440
3
3
2,025
2024
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
From the massive gathering room to the back patio and second-floor loft space, this new home at Silo Ridge has so much to offer. Head inside and admire the open-concept layout between the main living spaces, which was thoughtfully designed to give you a home that fosters effortless entertaining and efficient daily routines. Just picture all the memories waiting to be made in this massive and bright gathering room! An L-shaped kitchen island with room for barstool seating sits right in the heart of it all, overlooking both the gathering room and the dining nook. Whip up each dish and baked treat in this outstanding kitchen, boasting on-trend countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and more. On the first floor, you'll also find a set of sliding glass doors to the back patio, a half bathroom, and the interior door to a 2-car garage. Continue the tour up to the second floor to discover all the bedrooms, full bathrooms, and the laundry room. The impressive owner's suite boasts a walk-in closet for your entire wardrobe and an en-suite bathroom with a 2-sink vanity.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,900
Land Value
$91,700
30% of total
Improvement Value
$212,200
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$365,490
-$7,950 below list (-2.1%)
Dec 10, 2024
Oct 18, 2024
Oct 7, 2024
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% above median for similar nearby sales.